Day Camp Schedule 2014

Find your school or district to see your community's camp. All girls and volunteers are welcome at all camps.

Waukesha and Washington Counties
Service Area Dates Camp School District Schools
Alpha Moraine July 28-August 1 Pottawatomie Hills Kettle Moraine Cushing, Dousman Elementary, Kettle Moraine MS & HS, Magee Elementary, St. Bruno’s Parochial, St. Paul’s, Wales Elementary
Arrowhead August 4-8 Winding River Arrowhead Arrowhead HS, Divine Redeemer, Hartland North, Hartland South, Lake Country, Merton, North Lake, North Shore MS, Richmond, St. Charles, Stone Bank, Swallow, University Lake
Deer Trails June 16-20 Chinook a portion of Elmbrook School District Brookfield Central HS, Brookfield Elem., Hillside Elem., St. John Vianney, Swanson Elem., Wisconsin Hills
Enchanted Waters July 14-18 Winding River Pewaukee Asa Clark, Horizon, Pewaukee Elem. and HS, Prairie Waldorf, Queen of Apostles, St. Anthony on the Lake, Trinity Academy
Glacier Hills July 28-August 1 Winding River Hartford-Slinger Addison, Allenton, Central MS, HUHS, Lincoln, Rossman, Slinger, St. Kilian
Indian Springs August 11-15 Chinook A portion of Waukesha School District Banting, Catholic Memorial HS, Central MS, Hadfield, Heyer, Hillcrest, Horning MS, Pleasant Hill, Prairie, Randall, Prairie Waldorf, St. Joseph’s, St. Mary’s, Saratoga, South HS, White Rock, Whittier
Lakeland* June 11-14
NEW DATES!
Winding River Oconomowoc Abundant Life Christian, Greenland, Holy Trinity, Impact School, Ixonia, Nature Hill Intermediate, Silver Lake Intermediate, Meadow View, Oconomowoc H.S., Park Lawn, Summit, St. Jerome’s, St. Joan of Arc, St. Matthew’s, St. Paul’s
Northern Lights August 11-15 Winding River Germantown Amy Belle, County Line, David’s Star Lutheran, Erin, Friess Lake, Germantown HS, Kennedy MS, McArthur, Plat Elem., Richfield, Rockfield, St. Augustine, St. Boniface, St. Gabriel
Prairie Hill June 23-27 Winding River Western portion of Waukesha School District Bethesda, Blair, Hawthorne, Lowell, Meadowbrook, Montessori School of Waukesha, Rose Glen, St. William’s, Summit View, Butler MS, Central MS, Waukesha North HS, Waukesha West HS
Rising Stars and Meadow Springs June 16-20 Winding River West Bend and Sussex-Hamilton Rising Stars – Badger, Barton, Decorah, Fair Park, Green Tree, Good Shepard Lutheran, Holy Angels, Jackson Elem., McLane, St. Mary’s, St. Frances Cabrini, St. John’s Lutheran, Trinity Lutheran, Silverbrook, West Bend HS
Meadow Springs – Hamilton HS, Immanuel Lutheran, Lannon Elem., Maple Avenue, Marcy, Peace Lutheran, St. Agnes, St. John’s Lutheran, Templeton, Woodside
River Valley July 21-25 Winding River Menomonee Falls Aquinas Academy, Ben Franklin, Calvary Baptist, Falls Baptist Academy, Grace Lutheran, Menomonee Falls HS, North MS, Riverside, Shady Lane, St. Anthony’s, St. Mary’s, Thomas Jefferson, Valley View
Sun Lakes July 21-25 Pottawatomie Hills Muskego-Norway and Big Bend Bay Lane MS, Big Bend Elem., Country Meadows Elem., Lake Denoon MS, Lakeview Elem., Mill Valley Elem., Muskego Elem., Muskego HS, St. Joseph, St. Leonard, Tess Corners Elementary
Sunny Trails July 7-11 Winding River New Berlin Eisenhower HS, Elmwood, Glen Park, Holy Apostles, Hoover, New Berlin West HS, Orchard Lane, Poplar Creek, Ronald Reagan, Star of Bethlehem
Whispering Willows July 14-18 Pottawatomie Hills (new location from 2013) A portion of Elmbrook School District Brookfield Academy, Burleigh, Dixon, Elm Grove Lutheran, St. Mary’s Visitation, St. Dominic, Tonawanda, Pilgrim Park, Brookfield East HS
Woodland Trails ** July 28-August 1 Chinook Mukwonago, Eagle, East Troy Clarendon, Doubek, Eagle, Eagleville, East Troy MS and HS, Good Shepherd, Mukwonago HS, Nature’s Classroom, Prairie View-East Troy, Prairie View-North Prairie, Rolling Hills and Section Elementary Schools, Park View, St. John’s Lutheran, St. Peter's, St. Paul’s


Racine and Kenosha Counties
Camp Name Dates Camp Bus Stops
Up, Up, and Away Super Girl Day Camp
Sponsored by Trefoil Service Area
July 14-18 Trefoil Oaks Busing not available.
Mission: Superhero Day Camp
Sponsored by Windy Waters Service Area
July 28-August 1 Trefoil Oaks Waterford, Burlington, Union Grove
Superhero Training Day Camp
Sponsored by Country Cousins Service Area
August 4-8 Pottawatomie Hills Kenosha County Center, UGES Union Grove, Burlington, Racine, Waterford, Yorkville School
Calling All Supergirls Day Camp
Sponsored by Kenosha County Service Areas
August 4-8 Woodhaven Christ Lutheran Church (Salem), Nash Elementary (Kenosha), Pershing Plaza (Kenosha),

Camp Locations
Chinook Program Center, Waukesha
Camp Pottawtomie Hills, East Troy
Trefoil Oaks Program Center, Kenosha/Racine
Camp Winding River, Neosho (12 mile north of Oconomowoc)
Woodhaven Program Center, Kenosha

Changes to day camp books listed above
*Lakeland Day Camp changed it's dates due to the Oconomowoc school district's schedule of snow/cold make-up days. Note the new day camp schedule is 1:00-7;45 p.m. on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and 11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. on Saturday June 11-14. The overnight for girls entering grades 5th, 6th and 7th will now be Thursday evening. PAs and CITs will be contacted with their new overnight schedule. The cost of camp this year will be $80 per camper when registering on or before May 4 and $105 per camper when registering May 5-11.

**Woodland Trails' CIT Training has a new date from what is listed in the camp brochure. All new CITs attending Woodland Trails Day Camp will have their training Monday, June 16, 6:00-8:00 p.m. at the ProHealth Care Medical Center in Mukwonago.