Home > Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Central Region Service Area Meetings

Central Region Service Area Meetings

                           
Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience. 
 
Area 133
Southshore

(Bay View, Cudahy,
St. Francis)
Wednesday

to be determined

6:00 p.m.

Cudahy Family Library
3500 Library Drive
Cudahy, WI
Area 134
Green Corners

(Greenfield, Greendale,
Hales Corners)
Wednesday

Sep 16, 2015, Oct 7, Nov 11, Dec 2,
Jan 6, 2016, Feb 3, Mar 2, Apr 6, May 4, June 8


6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Greenfield High School
Cafeteria
4850 South 60th Street
Greenfield, WI
Area 136
Sherman Park, Metcalfe
Second Monday

Oct 12, 2015, Nov 9,
Jan 11, 2016, Mar 14, Apr 11

 
6:00 p.m.
 
GSWISE Riverwest Center
510 East Burleigh Street
Milwaukee, WI
Area 138
Firefly

(Wauwatosa East)
Second Wednesday

to be determined


6:30 p.m.

Our Redeemer Church
10025 W. North Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI
Area 139
Northwest Wonders

(Engleburg South,
Mt. Mary)
Second Monday
 
Oct 12, 2015, Nov 9,
Jan 11, 2016, Mar 14, Apr 11


6:00 p.m.

Riverwest  Center
510 East Burleigh Street
Milwaukee, WI
Area 140
WISE Girls

(West Allis, West Milwaukee, Southwest Area)

Second Monday

Sept 14, 2015, Nov 9,

Jan 11, 2016, Mar 14, Apr 11

6:30 p.m.

GSWISE Marion Chester Read Service Center

(also known as the Milwaukee Service Center)

131 South 69th Street

Milwaukee, WI
Area 141
Mitchell/Layton Blvd
Tuesday / Martes

August 25th

5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Layton Boulevard West
1425 S. 26th St.
Milwaukee, 53215

Juntas En EspaƱol
Area 142
Wild West

(Wauwatosa West)
Second  Wednesday

to be determined

6:30 p.m.

Our Redeemer Church
10025 W. North Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI
Area 144
Heart of Milwaukee

(Auer, Dr. King,
East Side)
Second Monday
 
Oct 12, 2015, Nov 9,
Jan 11, 2016, Mar 14, Apr 11


6:00 p.m.

Riverwest  Center
510 East Burleigh Street
Milwaukee, WI
Area 201
Alpha Moraine

(Wales, Genessee, Delafield, Dousman)
Third Tuesday

to be determined


*special date

7:00 p.m.

Wales Elementary School
219 N. Oak Crest Drive
Wales, WI
Area 212
Enchanted Waters

(Pewaukee)
2nd Wednesday
September 9th, October 14th, November 11th, December 9th,
January 13th, February 10th, March 9th, April 13th, May 11th, June 8th


6:30 pm

Pewaukee Public Library
210 Main Street
Pewaukee, WI
Area 215
Prairie Hill

(Waukesha
West & North)
Third  Tuesday
September 15th, October 20th, November 17th, December 15th,
January 19th, February 16th,  March 15th, April 19th, May 17th


7:00 p.m.
Location to be determined

 
Area 228


Brookfield/Elm Grove
Second Tuesday

to be determined

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Immanuel Baptist Church
4250 N. 137th Street
Brookfield, WI
Area 222
Deer Trails

(Brookfield Central)
Second Tuesday

to be determined

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Immanuel Baptist Church
4250 N. 137th Street
Brookfield, WI
Area 225
Indian Springs

(Waukesha South)
Third Wednesday

Sep 16, 2015, Oct 21, Nov 18, Dec 16,
Jan 20, 2016, Feb 17, Mar 16, Apr 20, May 18


6:30 p.m.

GSWISE New Berlin Resource Center
21430 West Greenfield Avenue
New Berlin, WI
Area 226
Sunny Trails

(New Berlin)
Thursday

to be determined

7:00 to 8:30 p.m.

Citizens Bank of Mukwonago - New Berlin Branch
5450 South Moorland Road
New Berlin, WI