Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Northern Region Service Area Meetings

                  Northern Region Service Area Meetings                           

Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience.

SAVE THE DATE for Fall Kick-off!
 

Check in / Registration & Packet Pick-up begins at 5:30 p.m.
Program from 6:30 - 7:15 p.m.
followed by More Opportunities for Packet Pick-up from 7:15 - 8:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday, August 13: Nathan Hale High School
                11601 West Lincoln Avenue, West Allis, WI 53227
  • Tuesday, August 19: Hamilton High School
                  W220 N6151 Town Line Road, Sussex, WI 53089
  • Thursday, August 21: Union Grove High School
                 3433 S Colony Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182
 
Register on Personify Ebiz:

 

Area 146
Northshore
Monday

Sep 8, 2014, Oct 13, 2014. Jan 12, 2015, Feb 9, 2015, Apr 13, 2015, May 11, 2015

6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Northshore Library ( Sep & Oct only)
Glendale, WI
Area 143
North Deer
Wednesday

Sep 3, 2014, Nov 5, 2014, Jan 7, 2015, Feb 4, 2015,  Apr 1, 2015


6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Brown Deer Library ( Sep & Nov only)
5600 West Bradley Road
Brown Deer, WI
Area 145
The Land of OZ
First Monday

to be determined

6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Range Line Preschool ( cafeteria in the basement)
11040 N. Range Line Road
Mequon, WI
Area 202
Arrowhead
Second Monday

Sep 8, 2014, Oct 13, 2014, Nov 10, 2014, Dec 8, 2014, Jan 12, 2015, Feb 9, 2015. Mar 9, 2015, Apr 13, 2015, May 11, 2015, June 8, 2015

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Our Savior's Lutheran
W229N5782 Hwy E
Hartland, WI
Area 205
Lakeland
Second Tuesday

Sep 9, 2014, Oct 14, 2014, Nov 11, 2014, Dec 9, 2014, Jan 13, 2015, Feb 10, 2015, Mar 10, 2015, Apr 14, 2015, May 12, 2015

6:30 p.m.

Waukesha State Bank
1227 Corporate Center Drive
Oconomowoc, WI
Area 206
Meadow Springs
Second Thursday

Sep 11, 2014, Oct 9, 2014, Nov 13, 2014, Jan 8, 2015,
Feb 12, 2015, Apr 2, 2015, May 14, 2015

6:30 p.m.

Hamilton HS Library
W220N6151 Town Line Road
Sussex, WI
Area 216
River Valley
First Monday

Sep 1, 2014, Oct 6, 2014, Nov 3, 2014, Dec 1, 2014, Jan 5, 2015, Feb 2, 2015, Mar 2, 2015, Apr 6, 2015, May 4, 2015


7:00 - 8:30 p.m.

Valley View School Cafeteria
W180N8130 Town Hall Road
Menomonee Falls, WI
Area 223
Northern Lights
Third Tuesday

to be determined


7:00- 8:00 p.m.

Richfield Village Hall
4128 Hubertus Road
Hubertus, WI
Area 227
Glacier Hills
Tuesday
 
Sep 9, 2014, Oct 14, 2014, Nov 11, 2014, Jan 13, 2015, Feb 10, 2015, Mar 10, 2015, Apr 14, 2015, May 12, 2015

6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Meetings will be held in two locations:

United Way Resource Center ( Sep & Jan - May only)
1121 E. Sumner St.
Harford, WI

Slinger Middle School ( Oct & Nov only )
521 Olympic Dr
Slinger, WI
Area 240
Rising Stars
First Thursday

Aug 7, 2014, Sep 4, 2014, Oct 2, 2014, Nov 6, 2014, Dec 4, 2014, Jan to be determined, Feb 5, 2015, Mar 5, 2015, Apr 2, 2015, May 7, 2015

 
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Our Savior Lutheran Church
1044 S Silverbrook Drive, West Bend

Service Area Team Meeting   8:00 - 8:30 pm