Home > Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Northern Region Service Area Meetings

Northern Region Service Area Meetings                           

Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience.

 

Area 143
North Deer
Third Tuesday

Jan 19, Mar 15, Apr 19


6:30 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.

Brown Deer Library
5600 W. Bradley Rd.
Brown Deer, WI
Area 146
Northshore
 
Second Wednesday

Jan 13,  Mar 9, 2016

6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Village Hall Historic Room, (lower level)
5300 N. Marlborough Drive
Whitefish Bay, WI
Area 145
Homestead / Nicolet
 
First Monday

Jan 4, 2016, Feb 1, Mar 7, Apr 4, May 2

7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Range Line Preschool
basement cafeteria
11040 North Range Line Road
Mequon, WI
Area 202
Arrowhead
Second Monday

Sep 14, 2015, Oct 12, Nov 9, Dec 14,
Jan 11, 2016, Feb 8, Mar 14, Apr 11, May 9, Jun 13


7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Our Savior's Evangelical Lutheran Church
immediately North of Swallow School
W229N5782 Hwy E
Hartland, WI
Area 205
Lakeland
First Tuesday
 
Sep 15, 2015*, Oct 6, Nov 3
Jan 5, 2016, Feb 2, Mar 1, Apr 5, May 3


6:30 p.m. to 8:00 pm

Our Savior Lutheran Church
145 East Lisbon Road
Oconomowoc, WI
*third Tuesday
Area 206
Meadow Springs
Second Thursday

Sep 10, 2015, Oct 8, Nov 12, Dec 10
Jan 14, 2016, Feb 11, Mar 10, Apr 14, May 12


6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Hamilton High Sschool
Library
W220N6151 Town Line Road
Sussex, WI
Area 216
River Valley
First Monday
 
Oct. 5, 2015, Nov 2, Dec 7
Jan. 11, 2016*, Feb 1, Mar 7, Apr 11*, May 2


7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Valley View School
Cafeteria
W180N8130 Town Hall Road
Menomonee Falls, WI
*moved to second Monday
Area 223
Northern Lights
Third Tuesday

Sep 15, 2015*, Oct 20, Nov 17,
Jan 19, 2016, Feb 16, Mar 15, Apr 19, May 17


7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Richfield Village Hall
4128 Hubertus Road
Hubertus, WI
 

*Sept 15 Germantown Library Community Room

Area 227
Glacier Hills

 
Second Tuesday
 
Sep 9, 2015, Oct 13, Nov 10, Dec 8*
Jan 12, 2016, Feb 9, Mar 8, Apr 12, May 10


6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Slinger Middle School
Library
512 Olympic Drive
Slinger, WI

*Holiday Party Location TBD
Area 240
Rising Stars
First Thursday

Sep 3*, 2015, Oct. 1, Nov 5, Dec 3
Jan. 7, 2016, Feb 4, Mar 3, Apr 7, May 5

 
6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Our Savior Lutheran Church
1044 South Silverbrook Drive
West Bend, WI

*GSWISE Camp Silverbrook (Sep only)
 
Service Area Team Meetings – 6:30 p.m.
Aug 17, 2015 (6:00 p.m.), Nov 19, Jan 18, 2016, Apr 13