Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Southern Region Service Area Meetings

Southern Region Service Area Meetings                           

Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience.

SAVE THE DATE for Fall Kick-off!
Check in / Registration & Packet Pick-up begins at 5:30 p.m.
Program from 6:30 - 7:15 p.m.
followed by More Opportunities for Packet Pick-up from 7:15 - 8:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday, August 13: Nathan Hale High School
                11601 West Lincoln Avenue, West Allis, WI 53227
  • Tuesday, August 19: Hamilton High School
                 W220 N6151 Town Line Road, Sussex, WI 53089
  • Thursday, August 21: Union Grove High School
                3433 S Colony Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182
 
Register on Personify Ebiz:
http://gsusa.ebiz.uapps.net/vp/FamilyManagement/Activities/ActivityLanding.aspx?pid=3


Area 131
Lakeside

Monday

to be determined


6:30 p.m.

American Legion Post, lower hall
9327 S Shepard Avenue

Oak Creek, WI

Area 132
Girls of Franklin

Tuesday

Sep. 30, 2014


6:30 p.m.

Robinwood School Library
10705 Robinwood Lane

Franklin, WI

Area 220
Woodland Trails

Monday

Sep 15, 2014, Oct 20, 2014, Nov 17, 2014, Jan 19, 2015, Feb 16, 2015, Mar 16, 2015, Apr 20, 2015, May 18, 2015

7:00 p.m.

D.N. Greenwald Prohealth Center
240 West Maple Avenue

Mukwonago, WI

Area 224
Sun Lakes

Monday

Sep 8, 2014, Oct. 6, 2014*, Nov 3, 2014, Jan 5, 2015, Feb 2, 2015, Mar 2, 2015     Apr 6, 2015

6:30 p.m.

*New volunteers 5:45pm Oct 6, 2014

Bethel Lutheran Church
S77W18426 Janesville Road

Muskego, WI

Area 510
Belles of the Lake


(Racine East)

Second Thursday

Sep 11, 2014, Oct 9, 2014, Nov 13, 2014, Jan 8, 2015, Feb 12, 2015, Mar 12, 2015, May 14, 2015


6:30 p.m.

Trefoil Oakes Program Center, Great Hall

Area 514


(formerly Burlington & Country Cousins)

Tuesday


Sep 16, 2014, Oct 28, 2014, Nov 25, 2014, Jan 20, 2015, Feb 17, 2015, Mar 17, 2015, Apr 28, 2015, May 26, 2015 (Plan of Works)


6:30 p.m.

to be determined

Area 512
Northshore Stars

Thursday

to be determined

6:30 p.m.

Holy Communion Church
5040 Northwestern Avenue

Racine, WI

Area 516
Windy Waters

Third Tuesday


Sep 16, 2014, Oct 21, 2014, Nov 18, 2014, Jan 20, 2015, Feb 17, 2015, Mar 17, 2015, Apr 21, 2015, May 19, 2015

7:00 p.m.

St. Thomas School
302 S. 2nd Street

Waterford, WI

Area 715
Kenosha East

Second Monday

Sep 15, 2014, Oct 13, 2014, Nov 10, 2014, Jan 12, 2015, Feb 9, 2015, Mar 9, 2015, May 11, 2015

6:00 p.m.

Kenosha Service Center
2303 37th Street

Kenosha, WI

Area 714
Kinoje Girls West
(formerly Kenosha West)

Monday

Oct 9, 2014, Dec 12, 2014, Feb 12, 2015, Apr 9, 2015

6:00 p.m.

Westosha Central High School,
All Purpose Room
24617 75th Street

Salem, WI

 
 
 

SAVE THE DATE for Fall Kick-off!

Check in / Registration & packet pick-up begins at 5:30 p.m.

Program from 6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

followed by more opportunities for packet pick-up from 7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

  • Wednesday, August 13: Nathan Hale High School

11601 West Lincoln Avenue, West Allis, WI 53227

  • Tuesday, August 19: Hamilton High School

W220 N6151 Town Line Road, Sussex, WI 53089

  • Thursday, August 21: Union Grove High School

3433 S Colony Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182

Register on Personify Ebiz:

http://gsusa.ebiz.uapps.net/vp/FamilyManagement/Activities/ActivityLanding.aspx?pid=3