side menu icon

Staff Directory


mail_32

Please contact Customer Care with any questions at 800-565-4475.
 

video-camera_32

For media inquiries, please contact Dana Hartenstein at (414) 443-3936.

First Name Last Name Title
Mary Baierl Girl Experience Manager
Diane Barnes Resource Center Manager: New Berlin
Cassandra Blake Recruitment Manager 
Stephanie Bermke Resource Center Assistant
Christy Brown Chief Executive Officer
Marta Carrion Chief Membership Officer
Ashley Caruso Chief Development and External Relations Officer
Holli Clark Lead Event Specialist
Felicia Cotton Resource Center Assistant
Leslie Cripe Senior Site Manager
Wendy Dahl Director of Product Program
Gussie Daniels Senior Director of Member Experience
Julie Daniels Customer Care Specialist
Melva Darrough Human Resources Assistant
Brigette David Camp Silver Brook Site Manager
Patricia De La Torre Latina Camp and Outdoor Experience Specialist 
Rick Dembinski Site Manager
Sandy  Erickson Engagement Consultant (Area 4)
Shawn Fellion IT Support Analyst
Margarita Fons Volunteer Support Specialist
Chris Friedl Camp and Outdoor Experience Manager
Stephanie Funk Resource Center Assistant
Laura Garczynski Volunteer Support Specialist (Area 1)
Tina Gaulden Design Manager
Michelle Goetsch Chief Financial Officer
Leslie Gonzalez  Director of Member Engagement
Rose Grinder-Mondragon Community Outreach Specialist
Jennifer Harms Administrative Assistant
Dana Hartenstein Senior Manager Campaign and Content
Kathy Hernandez Product Program Coordinator
Chris Hettwer Event Specialist
Larissa High Volunteer Support Specialist
Deanna Holloway Urban Recruitment Manager
Lori Kasun Senior Director of Camp and Girl Scout Leadership Experience 
Helen Knauer Administrative Print Specialist
Kevin Kopps Property Manager
Chelsea Kozak  Business Process Analyst
Kathy Laur Director of Properties
Telethia LeBron Latina Recruitment Manager (Area 2)
Peggy LeBrun Director of Philanthropy
Katrina Leonard Recruitment Manager (Area 5)
Laura Lindsay Human Resources Director
Diana Lopez Latina Initiative Support Specialist
Becca Marten Community Outreach Project Coordinator
Domonique Martinez Camp and Outdoor Experience Manager
Shaynce Matthews Urban Support Specialist
Katie McCarthy Camp and Outdoor Experience Manager
Autumn McCune Engagement Consultant (Area 1)
Marvin McGhee Accountant
Rosanne McGuire Director of Member Recruitment
Leann Meiners Volunteer Development Manager
Maura Metz Campaign and Content Coordinator
Sue Molina Director of Girl Scout Leadership Experience
Erika Molli Resource Center Assistant
Shavonn Montgomery Brown Philanthropy Relationship Manager
Darlene Nash Recruitment Manager (Area 3)
Sue Nienow Data Integrity Specialist
Terri Nitkowski Accounting Associate – Registration Systems
Mary Otto Program Registrar
Monica Parkes Accounting Associate - Accounts Receivable & Troop Finance Liason
Becky Perdue Engagement Consultant
Crystal Polak Girl Experience Manager
Lisa Privatt Executive Assistant
Sara Reeder Chief Mission Delivery Officer 
Joanna  Rivas Volunteer Support Specialist
Lynn Roeglin Resource Center Manager: Milwaukee
Adena Ruckoldt Customer Care Specialist
Heather Rudolf Site Manager
Sara Sanders Community Outreach Specialist
Raifeh Saqer Community Outreach Specialist Milwaukee
Andrea Schulner Administrative Assistant
Mary  Schulz Business Manager
Kelly Shields Data and Reporting Specialist
Dyisha Smith Recruitment Manager
Tonia Smith Volunteer Support Specialist
Felecia Valentine Engagement Consultant (Area 5)
Kristy Vang Finance Director
Amanda VanSwol Customer Care Specialist
Melissa Vasquez Recruitment Manager (Area 1)
Michelle Villanueva Volunteer Support Manager 
Lachel Walker Lead Community Outreach Specialist 
Gregory Ware Director of Community Outreach
Kenysha Washington Community Outreach Specialist
Daryl Wendegatz Assistant Site Manager
Sherry Williams Director of Volunteer Support and Development
Nancy Wosyk Accounting Associate
Al Zwiefelhofer Camp Ranger