Home > Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Central Region Service Area Meetings

Central Region Service Area Meetings

                           
Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience. 
 
Area 133
Southshore

(Bay View, Cudahy,
St. Francis)
Wednesday

to be determined

6:00 p.m.

Cudahy Family Library
3500 Library Drive
Cudahy, WI
Area 134
Green Corners

(Greenfield, Greendale,
Hales Corners)
Wednesday
September 16th, October 7th, November 11th, December 2nd,
January 6th, February 3rd, March 2nd, April 6th, May 4th, June 8th


6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Greenfield High School Cafeteria
Area 136
Sherman Park, Metcalfe
Second Monday

to be determined
 
6:00 p.m.
 
Marion Chester Read Center
131 S. 69th Street
Milwaukee, WI
Area 138
Firefly

(Wauwatosa East)
Second Wednesday

to be determined


6:30 p.m.

Our Redeemer Church
10025 W. North Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI
Area 139
Northwest Wonders

(Engleburg South,
Mt. Mary)
Second Monday

October 12 & November 9, 2015
January 11, March 14 & April 11, 2016 

6:00 p.m.
 
Riverwest Center
510 East Burleigh Street
Milwaukee, WI
Area 140
WISE Girls

(West Allis, West Milwaukee, Southwest Area)
Second Monday

to be determined

6:30 p.m.

Landmark of West Allis
1441 S 68th Street
West Allis, WI
Area 141
Mitchell/Layton Blvd
Tuesday / Martes

August 25th

5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Layton Boulevard West
1425 S. 26th St.
Milwaukee, 53215

Juntas En EspaƱol
Area 142
Wild West

(Wauwatosa West)
Second  Wednesday

to be determined

6:30 p.m.

Our Redeemer Church
10025 W. North Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI
Area 144
Heart of Milwaukee

(Auer, Dr. King,
East Side)
Second Monday

October 12 & November 9, 2015
January 11, March 14 & April 11, 2016 
6:00 p.m.
 
Riverwest Center
510 East Burleigh Street
Milwaukee, WI
Area 201
Alpha Moraine

(Wales, Genessee, Delafield, Dousman)
Third Tuesday

to be determined


*special date

7:00 p.m.

Wales Elementary School
219 N. Oak Crest Drive
Wales, WI
Area 212
Enchanted Waters

(Pewaukee)
2nd Wednesday
September 9th, October 14th, November 11th, December 9th,
January 13th, February 10th, March 9th, April 13th, May 11th, June 8th


6:30 pm

Pewaukee Public Library
210 Main Street
Pewaukee, WI
Area 215
Prairie Hill

(Waukesha
West & North)
Third  Tuesday
September 15th, October 20th, November 17th, December 15th,
January 19th, February 16th,  March 15th, April 19th, May 17th


7:00 p.m.
Location to be determined

 
Area 228


Brookfield/Elm Grove
Second Tuesday

to be determined

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Immanuel Baptist Church
4250 N. 137th Street
Brookfield, WI
Area 222
Deer Trails

(Brookfield Central)
Second Tuesday

to be determined

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Immanuel Baptist Church
4250 N. 137th Street
Brookfield, WI
Area 225
Indian Springs

(Waukesha South)
Third Wednesday

September 16th, October 21st, November 18th, December 16th,
January 20th, February 17th, March 16th, April 20th, May 18th

6:30 p.m.

Girl Scouts of Wisconsin Southeast
New Berlin Resource Center
21430 W. Greenfield Avenue
New Berlin, WI
Area 226
Sunny Trails

(New Berlin)
Thursday

to be determined

7:00 to 8:30 p.m.

Citizens Bank of Mukwonago - New Berlin Branch
5450 South Moorland Road
New Berlin, WI