Home > Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Northern Region Service Area Meetings

Northern Region Service Area Meetings                           

Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience.

 

Area 143
North Deer
Third Tuesday

Sep 15, Nov. 17,
Jan 19*, Mar 15*, Apr 19*


6:00 to 7:30 p.m.

Mill Road Library (September and November only)
6431 N. 76th Street
Milwaukee, WI

*2016 meeting location TBD
Area 146
Northshore

(Shorewood,
Whitefish Bay)
Second Wednesday

Sep 9, Oct 14, Nov 11,
Jan 13*, Feb 10*, Mar 9*, Apr 13*


6:30 to 7:45 p.m.

Shorewood Village Center
3920 N. Murray Avenue
Shorewood, WI
 
*2016 meeting location TBD
Area 145
Homestead/Nicolet (formerly The Land of OZ)

(Bayside, Fox Point, Glendale, Mequon, River Hills,
Thiensville)

 
First Monday

Sep 8, 2015, Oct 5*, Nov 2, Dec 7*, Jan 4, 2016, Feb 1, Mar 7, Apr 4, May 2

7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Range Line Preschool (cafeteria in basement): Sep, Nov, Jan, Mar, May
11040 N. Range Line Road
Mequon, WI
 
Due to Labor Day September’s meeting has been moved to Tuesday, September 8th
 
*To Be Determined
Area 202
Arrowhead
Second Monday

Sep 14, 2015, Oct 12, Nov 9, Dec 14, Jan 11, 2016, Feb 8, Mar 14, Apr 11, May 9, Jun 13

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Our Savior's Evangelical Lutheran Church (immediately north of Swallow School)
W229N5782 Hwy E
Hartland, WI
Area 205
Lakeland
First Tuesday
 
Sep 15, 2015*, Oct 6, Nov 3
Jan 5, 2016, Feb 2, Mar 1, Apr 5, May 3


6:30 p.m. to 8:00 pm

Our Savior Lutheran Church
145 E. Lisbon Rd.
Oconomowoc, WI
*third Tuesday
Area 206
Meadow Springs
Second Thursday

Sep 10, 2015, Oct 8, Nov 12, Dec 10
Jan 14, 2016, Feb 11, Mar 10, Apr 14, May 12


6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Hamilton HS Library
W220N6151 Town Line Road
Sussex, WI
Area 216
River Valley
First Monday
 
Oct. 5, 2015, Nov 2, Dec 7
Feb 1, 2016, Mar 7, Apr 11*, May 2


7:00 - 8:30 p.m.

Valley View School Cafeteria
W180N8130 Town Hall Road
Menomonee Falls, WI
*moved to second Monday
Area 223
Northern Lights
Third Tuesday

Sep 15, 2015*, Oct 20, Nov 17, No Dec mtg., Jan 19, 2016, Feb 16, Mar 15, Apr 19, May 17

7:00 to 8:00 p.m.

Richfield Village Hall
4128 Hubertus Road
Hubertus, WI
 

*Sept 15 Germantown Library Community Room

Area 227
Glacier Hills
(Addison, Allenton, Hartford, Slinger)

 
Second Tuesday
 
Sep 9, Oct 13, Nov 10, Dec 8*
Jan 12, Feb 9, Mar 8, Apr 12, May 10


6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Slinger Middle School Library
512 Olympic Dr
Slinger WI

*Holiday Party Location TBD
Area 240
Rising Stars
First Thursday

Sep 2, 2015, Camp Silverbrook(Sep. only)
Oct. 1, Nov. 5, Dec. 4
Jan. 7, 2016, Feb 4, Mar 3, Apr 7, May 5

 
6:30 to 8:00 p.m.

Our Savior Lutheran Church
1044 S Silverbrook Drive
West Bend, WI
 
Service Area Team Meetings – 6:30 p.m.
 
Aug 17, 2015 (6:00 p.m.), Nov 19; Jan 18, 2016; Apr 13