Home > Volunteers > Volunteer Support > Southern Region Service Area Meetings

Southern Region Service Area Meetings                           

Join fellow leaders at your local service area meeting! Be inspired, network with other volunteers, and stay informed so you can give your girls the best Girl Scout Leadership Experience.
 

Area 131
Lakeside

Wednesday

Sep 30, 2015, Oct 21, Nov 18

6:30 p.m.

South Milwaukee American Legion
920 Monroe Avenue
South Milwaukee, WI

Area 132
Girls of Franklin

Fourth Tuesday

to be determined


6:30 p.m.

Robinwood School Library
10705 Robinwood Lane

Franklin, WI

Area 220
Woodland Trails

Monday 

Sep 28*, 2015, Nov 23,
Jan 18, 2016, Apr 25


6:30 p.m.

Clarendon Elementary
915 Clarendon Avenue

Mukwonago, WI

* Organizers asked to attend the Southern Region Team Meeting at Chinook this date

Area 224
Sun Lakes

First Monday

to be determined

6:30 p.m.


Bethel Lutheran Church
S77W18426 Janesville Road

Muskego, WI

Area 510
Belles of the Lake


 

Second Thursday

Sep 10, 2015, Oct 8, Nov 12, Jan 14, 2016, Feb 11, Mar 10, Apr 17, May 12


6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Trefoil Oaks Program Center, Great Hall

Area 514
Friends Forward

 

Tuesday
 
Sep 15, 2015, Nov 10,
Jan 19, 2016, Mar 15, Apr 19, May 10


6:00 p.m.

Kansasville - Dover Town Hall
4110 S Beaumont Avenue
Kansasville, WI

Area 512
Northshore Stars

Monday

Sep 14, 2015, Nov 9,
Jan 11, 2016, Mar 14, Apr 11


6:30 p.m.

GSWISE Racine Office
5801 Washington Avenue
Racine, WI

Area 516
Windy Waters

Third Tuesday


to be determined

7:00 p.m.

St. Thomas School
302 S. 2nd Street

Waterford, WI

Area 715
Kenosha East

Second Monday

to be determined

6:00 p.m.

Kenosha Service Center
2303 37th Street

Kenosha, WI

Area 714
Kinoje Girls West

 

Thursday

Oct 15, 2015,
Jan 14, 2016, Feb 18, Apr 14


6:00 p.m.

Westosha Central High School
multipurpose room
24617 75th Street

Salem, WI

 
 
 
 

SAVE THE DATE for Fall Kick-off!

Check in / Registration & packet pick-up begins at 5:30 p.m.

Program from 6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

followed by more opportunities for packet pick-up from 7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

  • Wednesday, August 13: Nathan Hale High School

11601 West Lincoln Avenue, West Allis, WI 53227

  • Tuesday, August 19: Hamilton High School

W220 N6151 Town Line Road, Sussex, WI 53089

  • Thursday, August 21: Union Grove High School

3433 S Colony Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182

Register on Personify Ebiz:

http://gsusa.ebiz.uapps.net/vp/FamilyManagement/Activities/ActivityLanding.aspx?pid=3