side menu icon

Activities List

Get ready for a year full of adventure and fun with Girl Scouts! Want to go camping? Perform science experiments? Explore caves? Join Girl Scouts now and learn super cool skills like coding, jewelry-making, and woodworking.

Check out our interactive activities calendar, view a list of events, or download our program guides to learn how you can get started today! Each page is filled with activities that will create memories that last a lifetime – all while building leadership skills for girls across our seven counties.

Need help registering for events? Watch this short video.

New to MY GS? Click "reset password" or contact Customer Care.

View our cancellation/refund policy.

2016 - 2017 Connections
View the 2016-2017 Connections Book or access a printable version.

Summer Camps and Events Book
View by clicking the fullscreen icon on the lower right corner below or access a printable version.

OCTOBER 2016
 


Girl Scout School's Out

MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED

Date: Fri Oct 14, 8:30 AM - Fri May 26, 4:30 PM CDT

Location: Holton Center 510 E. Burleigh Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212, USA

School's Out join the fun! Science, Technology, Engineering, & Math!

JANUARY 2017
 


Girl Scout School's Out - Grade K5-8

Date: Fri Jan 20, 8:30 AM - Fri May 26, 4:30 PM CST

Location: Holton Center 510 E. Burleigh Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53212, USA

School's Out join the fun! Science, Technology, Engineering, & Math!

APRIL 2017
 


PA Core Training (Grades 6-12) - Session 5 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

Get trained so you can help at events and camp.

PA: Outdoor Fun Series-Birds (Grades 6-12) - Session 3 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Apr 29, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Outdoor Fun Series-Birds (Grades K-12) - Session 3 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Apr 29, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Call, listen, and view birds of Wisconsin.

MAY 2017
 


Council 101 - 5/3/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 03, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Required course for all new co-leaders to learn the guidelines and best practices of leading a troop.

Camp Cleanup Days (Grades 6-12) - Session 3 - 4:30 PM

Date: Fri May 05, 4:30 PM - Sun May 07, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Enjoy preparing camp for spring setup and winter shutdown.

PA: Carnevale (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 5:30 PM

Date: Fri May 05, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Carnevale (Grades 4-5) - Session 2 - 5:30 PM

Date: Fri May 05, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Experience Italian festival fun with costumes, food, and masks.

PA: Choose Your Own Adventure (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Code Girl at MATC (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Learn how to code while working with MATC faculty.

Choose Your Own Adventure (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

Learn some essentials skills to prepare for outdoor adventures.

Outdoor Skills Training - 5/6/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

Counselor-In-Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: New Berlin Resource Center 21430 W Greenfield Ave, New Berlin, WI, 53146, USA

Take your leadership to the next level at day camp.

Council 101 - 5/8/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Mon May 08, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Richfield Village Hall 4128 Hubertus Rd, Richfield, WI, 53076, Washington

Required course for all new co-leaders to learn the guidelines and best practices of leading a troop.

Planning the Overnight Experience - 5/8/17 - 6:00PM

Date: Mon May 08, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Kenosha County Center, Bristol

Facilitate an overnight trip for your Girl Scout troop. This training will help the troop plan a successful overnight experience for a large group. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Daisy Leadership Essentials - 5/10/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 10, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Daisy troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Daisy Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Medic First Aid and CPR - 5/10/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 10, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM CDT

Location: New Berlin Resource Center 21430 W Greenfield Ave, New Berlin, WI, 53146, USA

Course contains hands-on training that allows participants to respond effectively in emergency.

Brownie Leadership Essentials - 5/10/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 10, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Brownie troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event

Cadette Leadership Essentials - 5/10/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 10, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Cadette troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Cadette Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Junior Leadership Essentials - 5/10/17 - 6:30 PM

Date: Wed May 10, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Junior troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Junior Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

PA: Choose Your Own Adventure (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

PA: Code Craze (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM CDT

Location: 131 S 69th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Code Craze (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM CDT

Location: 131 S 69th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Learn basic coding skills through hands on online activities.

Choose Your Own Adventure (Grades 2-3) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Learn some essentials skills to prepare for outdoor adventures.

Trefoil Oaks TLC (Grades 4-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Help prepare Trefoil for summer activities.

Code Craze (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 10:30 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: 131 S 69th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Learn basic coding skills through hands on online activities.

PA: Code Craze (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 10:30 AM

Date: Sat May 13, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: 131 S 69th Street, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Junior Leadership Essentials - 5/15/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Mon May 15, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: N112 W160957 Mequon Rd., Germantown, WI, 53022, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Junior troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Junior Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Brownie Leadership Essentials - 5/15/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Mon May 15, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: N112 W160957 Mequon Rd., Germantown, WI, 53022, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Brownie troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 8 - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon May 15, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

Girl Speakers Bureau (Grades 6-12) - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon May 15, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Gain public speaking skills through practice sessions and field trips.

…And the Other's Gold (Grades 9-12) - Session 8 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue May 16, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Gold. (MANDATORY)

Cadette Leadership Essentials - 5/17/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 17, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: N112 W160957 Mequon Rd., Germantown, WI, 53022, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Cadette troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Cadette Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Council 101 - 5/18/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu May 18, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Required course for all new co-leaders to learn the guidelines and best practices of leading a troop.

Planning the Overnight Experience - 5/18/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu May 18, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Menomonee Falls Public Library

Facilitate an overnight trip for your Girl Scout troop. This training will help the troop plan a successful overnight experience for a large group. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

One is Silver… (Grades 6-8) - Session 8 - 6:30 PM

Date: Thu May 18, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Silver.

Bird Tracker (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 20, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Urban Ecology Center-Menomonee Valley 3700 W Pierce St, Milwaukee, WI, 53215, USA

Discover and track how birds interact with nature.

PA Core Training (Grades 6-12) - Session 6 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat May 20, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Get trained so you can help at events and camp.

PA: Build a Bee (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:30 AM

Date: Sat May 20, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Build a Bee (Grades K-1) - Session 2 - 9:30 AM

Date: Sat May 20, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Bee-come a bee expert. Make a candle and sample honey.

Campfire Chef - 5/20/17 - 10:00 AM

Date: Sat May 20, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Seasoned Girl Scout volunteers will demonstrate their campfire cuisine, share stories, and have fun around the campfire.

PA: Camp Open House (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 1:00 PM

Date: Sat May 20, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Camp Open House (Grades K-12) - Session 1 - 1:00 PM

Date: Sat May 20, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Come check out what camp has in store for you.

PA: Camp Open House (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 2:00 PM

Date: Sun May 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

PA: Camp Open House (Grades 6-12) - Session 3 - 2:00 PM

Date: Sun May 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

Lead and assist event activities as a PA.

Camp Open House (Grades K-12) - Session 3 - 2:00 PM

Date: Sun May 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

Come check out what camp has in store for you.

Camp Open House (Grades K-12) Session 2 - 2:00 PM

Date: Sun May 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Come check out what camp has in store for you.

Junior Leadership Essentials - 5/23/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Tue May 23, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Junior troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Junior Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Daisy Leadership Essentials - 5/23/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Tue May 23, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

This is a required course for co-leaders of Daisy troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Daisy Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Brownie Leadership Essentials - 5/24/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Brownie troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event

Cadette Leadership Essentials - 5/24/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed May 24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

This is a required course for co-leaders of Cadette troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Cadette Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

Daisy Leadership Essentials - 5/25/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu May 25, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Richfield Village Hall 4128 Hubertus Rd, Richfield, WI, 53076, Washington

This is a required course for co-leaders of Daisy troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Daisy Level. This is a FREE event, use the Promo Code TRAIN2017 on the Order Summary screen so you are not charged a fee for this event.

JUNE 2017
 


Girl Scout Genius

Date: Thu Jun 01, 12:00 AM - Thu Aug 31, 12:00 AM CDT

Location: Do it yourself at home with the packets you receive by mail.

Girl Scout Genius-STEM based activities received in the mail.

PA and CIT Training-First-Time (Grades 7-12) - Session 1 - 7:00 PM

Date: Fri Jun 02, 7:00 PM - Sat Jun 03, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Gain the leadership skills needed to assist at camp.

Canoe Safety Certification - 6/3/17 - 8:30 AM

Date: Sat Jun 03, 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Canoe Safety certification by at least one adult is required to take girls canoeing.

Outdoor Skills Training - 6/3/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jun 03, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

PA and CIT Training-Experienced (Grades 8-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jun 03, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Gain the leadership skills needed to assist at camp.

Paint My World (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 9:30 AM

Date: Sat Jun 03, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Kenosha Public Museum 5500 1st Ave, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Paint, create, have fun using art techniques like the pros!

Canoe Safety Recertification - 6/3/17 - 10:30 AM

Date: Sat Jun 03, 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Canoe Safety certification by at least one adult is required to take girls canoeing.

Archery Instructor Training - 6/4/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sun Jun 04, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Become certified to teach archery at Day Camp or to your Troop, using the Council archery equipment.

Medic First Aid and CPR - 6/6/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Tue Jun 06, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM CDT

Location: Richfield Village Hall 4128 Hubertus Rd, Richfield, WI, 53076, Washington

Course contains hands-on training that allows participants to respond effectively in emergency.

Canoe Safety Certification - 6/10/17 - 8:30 AM

Date: Sat Jun 10, 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Canoe Safety certification by at least one adult is required to take girls canoeing.

Canoe Safety Recertification - 6/10/17 - 10:30 AM

Date: Sat Jun 10, 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Canoe Safety certification by at least one adult is required to take girls canoeing.

Girl Scout Gold Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 1 - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon Jun 12, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Gold. (MANDATORY)

PA: Rings & Things (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jun 13, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Help girls create their headband, bracelet, and necklace.

Rings & Things (Grades K5-3) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jun 13, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Design and create a headband, bracelet, and necklace.

Girl Scout Silver Award Training (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue Jun 13, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Silver.

Food with Flair (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jun 15, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Work with a professional chef and add your own twist!

Counselor-In-Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 2 - 5:00 PM

Date: Thu Jun 15, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT

Location: New Berlin Resource Center 21430 W Greenfield Ave, New Berlin, WI, 53146, USA

Take your leadership to the next level at day camp.

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 1 - 6:30 PM

Date: Thu Jun 15, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

My Guy and I Sleepover (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jun 16, 6:00 PM - Sat Jun 17, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Campout with your favorite male adult at Camp Silver Brook.

Archery Instructor Training - 6/17/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jun 17, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Become certified to teach archery at Day Camp or to your Troop, using the Council archery equipment.

My Guy and I Day (Grades K5-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jun 17, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Campout with your favorite male adult at Camp Silver Brook.

PA Core Training (Grades 6-12) - Session 7 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jun 17, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Get trained so you can help at events and camp.

PA: It's Your Life-Engineer It! (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jun 20, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls with water related engineering challenges.

It's Your Life-Engineer It! (Grades K5-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jun 20, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Water is the theme, engineering is the challenge!

Medic First Aid and CPR - 6/21/17 - 6:00 PM

Date: Wed Jun 21, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Course contains hands-on training that allows participants to respond effectively in emergency.

PA: Junior Master Chef (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jun 22, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls with their creative food dishes.

Junior Master Chef (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jun 22, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Create, plate, and be judged on your creative food dishes.

Canoe and Canter Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jun 22, 6:00 PM - Fri Jun 23, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Go horseback riding and canoeing while exploring the great outdoors.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 1 - 10:00 AM

Date: Fri Jun 23, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Let's Go Camping Sleepover (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jun 23, 6:00 PM - Sat Jun 24, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Learn the camping basics at the pictureque Camp Silver Brook.

PA: Eggcited for Eggs (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jun 27, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Assist girls in activities about animals and eggs.

Eggcited for Eggs (Grades K5-3) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jun 27, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Discover animals and their eggs.

Counselor-In-Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 3:00 PM

Date: Tue Jun 27, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Take your leadership to the next level at day camp.

PA: Inspired by Nature (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jun 28, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Assist girls with nature art projects.

Inspired by Nature (Grades 2-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jun 28, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Let nature inspire your unique art projects.

Underground Explorers Sleepover (Grades 4-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jun 29, 6:00 PM - Fri Jun 30, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Embark on a caving adventure and have a blast at camp

JULY 2017
 


Choose Your Own Adventure Sleepover (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 07, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 08, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Pick from ten camping activities, make your own path.

Outdoor Skills Training - 7/8/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jul 08, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 4 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sun Jul 09, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Rings & Things (Grades K5-3) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jul 12, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Design and create a headband, bracelet, and necklace.

PA: Rings & Things (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jul 12, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Help girls create their headband, bracelet, and necklace.

PA: Be YOUtiful (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 13, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls creating a homemade juice and sugar scrub.

Be YOUtiful (Grades 2-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 13, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Transform your body and mind; create juice and sugar scrub.

Prance and Paddle Sleepover (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jul 13, 6:00 PM - Fri Jul 14, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Conquer the quest of canoeing and horseback riding.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 2 - 10:00 AM

Date: Fri Jul 14, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Artful Antics Sleepover (Grades K5-3) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 14, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 15, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Inspire your creativity while enjoying Camp Silver Brook.

PA: Campfire Café (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jul 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Assist girls with campfire cooking.

Campfire Café (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jul 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Make campfire cones and apple pancake rings over a fire.

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 2 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue Jul 18, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: New Berlin Resource Center 21430 W Greenfield Ave, New Berlin, WI, 53146, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

Food with Flair (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 20, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Work with a professional chef and add your own twist!

Horicon Adventures Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jul 20, 6:00 PM - Fri Jul 21, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Learn about habitat restoration; embark on a canoeing adventure.

Zombie in the Woods Sleepover (Graders 4-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 21, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 22, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Come experience the fun of overcoming camp zombies.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 5 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sun Jul 23, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Field Day with Friends (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jul 25, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Design a field day for Brownies and your team t-shirt.

Friendships & Fair Play (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 12:30 PM

Date: Tue Jul 25, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Grab your BFF for a fun field day.

PA: Junior Master Chef (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Assist girls with their creative food dishes.

Junior Master Chef (Grades 4-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Create, plate, and be judged on your creative food dishes.

My Gal and Me Sleepover-Two Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - 3:30 PM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 3:30 PM - Sat Jul 29, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

My Gal and Me Sleepover-Two Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - 3:30 PM

My Gal and Me Sleepover-One Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 1 - 3:30 PM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 3:30 PM - Fri Jul 28, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Enjoy an overnight at camp with your favorite female adult.

Underground Explorers Sleepover (Grades 4-8) - Session 2 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 6:00 PM - Fri Jul 28, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Have a blast on a caving adventure at camp.

My Gal and Me Sleepover-One Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 2 - 3:30 PM

Date: Fri Jul 28, 3:30 PM - Sat Jul 29, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Enjoy an overnight at camp with your favorite female adult.

Outdoor Skill Builder Sleepover-Level 1 (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 28, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 29, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Girls learn camping skills while adults gain outdoor skills training.

Outdoor Skill Builder Sleepover-Level 2 (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Sat Jul 29, 6:00 PM - Sun Jul 30, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Outdoor Skill Builder Sleepover-Level 2 (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

AUGUST 2017
 


PA: Eggcited for Eggs (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 01, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls in activities about animals and eggs.

Eggcited for Eggs (Grades K5-3) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 01, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Discover animals and their eggs.

Campfire Café (Grades 4-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 03, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Make campfire cones and apple pancake rings over a fire.

PA: Campfire Café (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 03, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls with campfire cooking.

Canoe and Canter Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Aug 03, 6:00 PM - Fri Aug 04, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Go horseback riding and canoeing while exploring the great outdoors.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 3 - 10:00 AM

Date: Fri Aug 04, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Summer Fun Sleepover (Grades K5-3) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Aug 04, 6:00 PM - Sat Aug 05, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Seize the day; join us in a variety of activities.

Be YOUtiful (Grades 2-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 08, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Transform your body and mind; create juice and sugar scrub.

PA: Be YOUtiful (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 08, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Assist girls creating a homemade juice and sugar scrub.

Tree Climbing Sleepover (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Aug 10, 6:00 PM - Fri Aug 11, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Conquer the quest of canoeing and horseback riding.

My Guy and I Sleepover (Grades K5-12) - Session 4 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Aug 11, 6:00 PM - Sat Aug 12, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Campout with your favorite male adult at Camp Silver Brook.

Meteor Madness Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 7:00 PM

Date: Fri Aug 11, 7:00 PM - Sat Aug 12, 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Watch a meteor shower and hear stories around the campfire.

My Guy and I Day (Grades K5-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 12, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Campout with your favorite male adult at Camp Silver Brook.

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon Aug 14, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

Dig, Plant, Grow (Grades 2-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 15, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM CDT

Location: N68 W33208 County Road K, Oconomowoc, WI, 53066, USA

Tend and harvest at the garden; make a garden pizza!

Girl Scout Gold Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 2 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue Aug 15, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Gold. (MANDATORY)

PA: Inspired by Nature (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 17, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls with nature art projects.

Inspired by Nature (Grades 2-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 17, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Let nature inspire your unique art projects.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Outdoor Skills Training - 8/19/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

Daisies at the Market (Grades K5-1) - Session 1 - 10:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Kenosha Public Museum 5500 1st Ave, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Girl Scouts use resources wisely, you can be like Clover!

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 2 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 3 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Field Day with Friends (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 22, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Design a field day for Brownies and your team t-shirt.

Friendships & Fair Play (Grades 2-3) - Session 2 - 12:30 PM

Date: Tue Aug 22, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Grab your BFF for a fun field day.

Girl Scout Silver Award Training (Grades 6-8) - Session 2 - 6:30 PM

Date: Thu Aug 24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Silver.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 4 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 26, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 5 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Aug 26, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 6 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Aug 26, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

SEPTEMBER 2017
 


Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 7 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 8 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 9 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 4 - 6:30 PM

Date: Thu Sep 14, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

Swim, Camp, Paddle (Grades K5-12) - Session 1 - Time TBD

Date: Sat Sep 16, 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Two hours of swimming and boating.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 10 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 16, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 11 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Sep 16, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 12 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Sep 16, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Girl Scout Gold Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon Sep 18, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: New Berlin Resource Center 21430 W Greenfield Ave, New Berlin, WI, 53146, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Gold. (MANDATORY)

Girl Scouts Silver Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue Sep 19, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Silver.

Swim, Camp, Paddle (Grades K5-12) - Session 2 - Time TBD

Date: Sat Sep 23, 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Two hours of swimming and boating.

Outdoor Skills Training - 9/23/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 23, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

Team Building-The Next Step (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 23, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Work as a team completing challenges towards a common goal.

Team Building-The Next Step (Grades 6-8) - Session 2 - 1:00

Date: Sat Sep 23, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Work as a team completing challenges towards a common goal.

Swim, Camp, Paddle (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - Time TBD

Date: Sat Sep 30, 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Two hours of swimming and boating.

OCTOBER 2017
 


Outdoor Skills Training - 10/28/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Oct 28, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

NOVEMBER 2017
 


Outdoor Skills Training - 11/11/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Nov 11, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CST

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.