side menu icon

Activities List

Get ready for a year full of adventure and fun with Girl Scouts! Want to go camping? Perform science experiments? Explore caves? Join Girl Scouts now and learn super cool skills like coding, jewelry-making, and woodworking.

Check out our interactive activities calendar, view a list of events, or download our program guides to learn how you can get started today! Each page is filled with activities that will create memories that last a lifetime – all while building leadership skills for girls across our seven counties.

Need help registering for events? Watch this short video.

New to MY GS? Click "reset password" or contact Customer Care.

View our cancellation/refund policy.

2016 - 2017 Connections
View the 2016-2017 Connections Book or access a printable version.

Summer Camps and Events Book
View by clicking the fullscreen icon on the lower right corner below or access a printable version.

JUNE 2017
 


Girl Scout Genius

Date: Thu Jun 01, 12:00 AM - Thu Aug 31, 12:00 AM CDT

Location: Do it yourself at home with the packets you receive by mail.

Girl Scout Genius-STEM based activities received in the mail.

PA: Inspired by Nature (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jun 28, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Assist girls with nature art projects.

JULY 2017
 


Choose Your Own Adventure Sleepover (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 07, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 08, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Pick from ten camping activities, make your own path.

Outdoor Skills Training - 7/8/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Jul 08, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Winding River W1468 County Road NN, Neosho, WI, 53059, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 4 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sun Jul 09, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

PA: Rings & Things (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jul 12, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Help girls create their headband, bracelet, and necklace.

Rings & Things (Grades K5-3) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Wed Jul 12, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Design and create a headband, bracelet, and necklace.

Council 101-7/12/17-6:00PM ALO1711

Date: Wed Jul 12, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Ellenbecker Investment Group (EIG) Education Center, N35 W23877 Highfield Court, Suite 200, Pewaukee 53072

Learn the guidelines and best practices of leading a troop.

PA: Be YOUtiful (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 13, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls creating a homemade juice and sugar scrub.

Be YOUtiful (Grades 2-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 13, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Transform your body and mind; create juice and sugar scrub.

Prance and Paddle Sleepover (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jul 13, 6:00 PM - Fri Jul 14, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Conquer the quest of canoeing and horseback riding.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 2 - 10:00 AM

Date: Fri Jul 14, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Campfire Café (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jul 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Make campfire cones and apple pancake rings over a fire.

PA: Campfire Café (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jul 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Assist girls with campfire cooking.

Cadette Leadership Essentials-7/18/17-6:00PM ALO17510

Date: Tue Jul 18, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Brooklife Church, 857 S. Rochester Street, Mukwonago, 53149

This is a required course for co-leaders of Cadette troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Cadette Level.

Food with Flair (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 20, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Work with a professional chef and add your own twist!

Horicon Adventures Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jul 20, 6:00 PM - Fri Jul 21, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Learn about habitat restoration; embark on a canoeing adventure.

Brownie Leadership Essentials-7/20/17-6:00PM ALO17311

Date: Thu Jul 20, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Ellenbecker Investment Group (EIG) Education Center, N35 W23877 Highfield Court, Suite 200, Pewaukee 53072

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level.

Zombie in the Woods Sleepover (Graders 4-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 21, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 22, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Come experience the fun of overcoming camp zombies.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 5 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sun Jul 23, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Field Day with Friends (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Jul 25, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Design a field day for Brownies and your team t-shirt.

Friendships & Fair Play (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 12:30 PM

Date: Tue Jul 25, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Grab your BFF for a fun field day.

Junior Leadership Essentials-7/25/17-6:00PM ALO17410

Date: Tue Jul 25, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Ellenbecker Investment Group (EIG) Education Center, N35 W23877 Highfield Court, Suite 200, Pewaukee 53072

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Junior Level.

Brownie Leadership Essentials-7/25/17-6:30PM ALO17312

Date: Tue Jul 25, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center, 3901 First Street, Kenosha, 53144

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level.

Council 101-7/26/17-6:00PM ALO1712

Date: Wed Jul 26, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: North Shore Library, 6800 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

Learn the guidelines and best practices of leading a troop.

PA: Junior Master Chef (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Assist girls with their creative food dishes.

Junior Master Chef (Grades 4-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Create, plate, and be judged on your creative food dishes.

My Gal and Me Sleepover-One Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 1 - 3:30 PM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 3:30 PM - Fri Jul 28, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Enjoy an overnight at camp with your favorite female adult.

My Gal and Me Sleepover-Two Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - 3:30 PM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 3:30 PM - Sat Jul 29, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

My Gal and Me Sleepover-Two Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - 3:30 PM

Underground Explorers Sleepover (Grades 4-8) - Session 2 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Jul 27, 6:00 PM - Fri Jul 28, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Have a blast on a caving adventure at camp.

My Gal and Me Sleepover-One Night Option (Grades K5-12) - Session 2 - 3:30 PM

Date: Fri Jul 28, 3:30 PM - Sat Jul 29, 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Enjoy an overnight at camp with your favorite female adult.

Outdoor Skill Builder Sleepover-Level 1 (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Jul 28, 6:00 PM - Sat Jul 29, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Girls learn camping skills while adults gain outdoor skills training.

Outdoor Skill Builder Sleepover-Level 2 (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Sat Jul 29, 6:00 PM - Sun Jul 30, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Outdoor Skill Builder Sleepover-Level 2 (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Cadette Leadership Essentials-7/31/17-6:00PM ALO17511

Date: Mon Jul 31, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Cudahy Family Library 3500 Library Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

This is a required course for co-leaders of Cadette troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Cadette Level.

AUGUST 2017
 


PA: Eggcited for Eggs (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 01, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls in activities about animals and eggs.

Eggcited for Eggs (Grades K5-3) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 01, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Discover animals and their eggs.

Cadette Leadership Essentials-8/1/17-6:00PM ALO17512

Date: Tue Aug 01, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Ellenbecker Investment Group (EIG) Education Center, N35 W23877 Highfield Court, Suite 200, Pewaukee 53072

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Cadette Level.

Brownie Leadership Essentials-8/2/17-6:30PM ALO17313

Date: Wed Aug 02, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Rite-Hite Family YMCA, 9250 N Green Bay Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53209

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level.

PA: Campfire Café (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 03, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls with campfire cooking.

Campfire Café (Grades 4-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 03, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Make campfire cones and apple pancake rings over a fire.

Canoe and Canter Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Aug 03, 6:00 PM - Fri Aug 04, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Go horseback riding and canoeing while exploring the great outdoors.

Brownie Leadership Essentials-8/3/17-6:00PM ALO314

Date: Thu Aug 03, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Greenfield Public Library, 5310 W Layton Ave, Greenfield, WI 53220

This is a required course for co-leaders of Brownie troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Brownie Level.

My Gal and Me Water Adventures (Grades 5-12) - Session 3 - 10:00 AM

Date: Fri Aug 04, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Sail and enjoy water adventures with your favorite female adult.

Summer Fun Sleepover (Grades K5-3) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Aug 04, 6:00 PM - Sat Aug 05, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Seize the day; join us in a variety of activities.

PA: Be YOUtiful (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 08, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Assist girls creating a homemade juice and sugar scrub.

Be YOUtiful (Grades 2-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 08, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

Transform your body and mind; create juice and sugar scrub.

Daisy Leadership Essentials-8/8/17-6:00PM ALO17211

Date: Tue Aug 08, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Ellenbecker Investment Group (EIG) Education Center, N35 W23877 Highfield Court, Suite 200, Pewaukee 53072

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Daisy Level.

Junior Leadership Essentials-8/8/17-6:30PM ALO17411

Date: Tue Aug 08, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Rite-Hite Family YMCA, 9250 N Green Bay Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53209

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Junior Level.

Council 101-8/9/17-6:00PM ALO1713

Date: Wed Aug 09, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center, 3901 First Street, Kenosha 53144

Learn the guidelines and best practices of leading a troop.

Tree Climbing Sleepover (Grades 4-5) - Session 1 - 6:00 PM

Date: Thu Aug 10, 6:00 PM - Fri Aug 11, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Conquer the quest of canoeing and horseback riding.

Junior Leadership Essentials-8/10/17-6:00PM ALO17412

Date: Thu Aug 10, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: Greenfield Public Library, 5310 W Layton Ave, Greenfield, WI 53220

This is a required course for co-leaders of Junior troops. The course will prepare co-leaders to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Junior Level..

My Guy and I Sleepover (Grades K5-12) - Session 4 - 6:00 PM

Date: Fri Aug 11, 6:00 PM - Sat Aug 12, 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Campout with your favorite male adult at Camp Silver Brook.

Meteor Madness Sleepover (Grades 6-12) - Session 1 - 7:00 PM

Date: Fri Aug 11, 7:00 PM - Sat Aug 12, 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Watch a meteor shower and hear stories around the campfire.

My Guy and I Day (Grades K5-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 12, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Campout with your favorite male adult at Camp Silver Brook.

Daisy Leadership Essentials-8/14/17-6:00PM ALO17212

Date: Mon Aug 14, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CDT

Location: North Shore Library, 6800 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Daisy Level.

Daisy Leadership Essentials-8/14/17-6:30PM ALO17213

Date: Mon Aug 14, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center, 3901 First Street, Kenosha 53144

Learn to deliver the Girl Scout Leadership Experience at the Daisy Level.

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon Aug 14, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

Dig, Plant, Grow (Grades 2-5) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 15, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM CDT

Location: N68 W33208 County Road K, Oconomowoc, WI, 53066, USA

Tend and harvest at the garden; make a garden pizza!

Girl Scout Gold Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 2 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue Aug 15, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Gold. (MANDATORY)

PA: Inspired by Nature (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 17, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Assist girls with nature art projects.

Inspired by Nature (Grades 2-5) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Thu Aug 17, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Let nature inspire your unique art projects.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Outdoor Skills Training - 8/19/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Trefoil Oaks Program Center 3901 1st St, Kenosha, WI, 53144, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

Daisies at the Market (Grades K5-1) - Session 1 - 10:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Kenosha Public Museum 5500 1st Ave, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Girl Scouts use resources wisely, you can be like Clover!

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 2 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 3 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Aug 19, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Field Day with Friends (Grades 6-12) - Session 2 - 9:00 AM

Date: Tue Aug 22, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Design a field day for Brownies and your team t-shirt.

Friendships & Fair Play (Grades 2-3) - Session 2 - 12:30 PM

Date: Tue Aug 22, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM CDT

Location: Chinook Program Center S62W24528 Townline Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53189, USA

Grab your BFF for a fun field day.

Girl Scout Silver Award Training (Grades 6-8) - Session 2 - 6:30 PM

Date: Thu Aug 24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Silver.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 4 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Aug 26, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 5 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Aug 26, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 6 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Aug 26, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

SEPTEMBER 2017
 


Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 7 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

The Wonders of Working in Water (Grades 2-3) - Session 1 - 10:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM CDT

Explore water related careers and participate in water activities.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 8 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 9 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Sep 09, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Girl Scout Gold Award Interviews (Grades 9-12) - Session 4 - 6:30 PM

Date: Thu Sep 14, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

Receive project approval from the Gold Award Mentor Committee. (MANDATORY)

Swim, Camp, Paddle (Grades K5-12) - Session 1 - Time TBD

Date: Sat Sep 16, 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Two hours of swimming and boating.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 10 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 16, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 11 - 12:00 PM

Date: Sat Sep 16, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Rock Climbing (Grades 2-12) - Session 12 - 2:15 PM

Date: Sat Sep 16, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Climb the 40 foot rock wall with 6 different paths.

Girl Scout Gold Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 6:30 PM

Date: Mon Sep 18, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: New Berlin Resource Center 21430 W Greenfield Ave, New Berlin, WI, 53146, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Gold. (MANDATORY)

Girl Scouts Silver Award Training (Grades 9-12) - Session 3 - 6:30 PM

Date: Tue Sep 19, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CDT

Location: Marion Chester Read Service Center 131 S 69th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53219, USA

Discover what it takes to earn Girl Scout Silver.

Swim, Camp, Paddle (Grades K5-12) - Session 2 - Time TBD

Date: Sat Sep 23, 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Two hours of swimming and boating.

Team Building-The Next Step (Grades 6-8) - Session 1 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 23, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Work as a team completing challenges towards a common goal.

Outdoor Skills Training - 9/23/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Sep 23, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

Team Building-The Next Step (Grades 6-8) - Session 2 - 1:00

Date: Sat Sep 23, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Alice Chester N8651 Townline Road, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Work as a team completing challenges towards a common goal.

Swim, Camp, Paddle (Grades K5-12) - Session 3 - Time TBD

Date: Sat Sep 30, 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM CDT

Location: Camp Pottawatomie Hills N8001 Pleasant Lake Rd, East Troy, WI, 53120, USA

Two hours of swimming and boating.

OCTOBER 2017
 


Outdoor Skills Training - 10/28/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Oct 28, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CDT

Location: Camp Silver Brook 2561 W Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI, 53095, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.

NOVEMBER 2017
 


Outdoor Skills Training - 11/11/17 - 9:00 AM

Date: Sat Nov 11, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM CST

Location: Woodhaven Service Center 2303 37th St, Kenosha, WI, 53140, USA

This training is required for a least one adult volunteer in attendance with any troop planning to cook over a fire during their troop camping experience.